PRIVACY STATEMENT

1. Controller

PTStudio Oy
Business ID: 2243198-7
Vänrikki Stoolinkatu 1 D 35
00100 Helsinki
FINLAND


2. The contact person

Arttu Suokas
Sysimiehenpolku 25 D 19
00670 Helsinki
FINLAND
arttu.suokas@ptstudio.fi


3. Name of the register

PTStudio, User register


4. The purpose for the use of a register

The purpose for the use of a register is to handle the information of the users of the PTStudio software.


5. Content of the register

Name
Address
Telephone number
E-mail addresses
Occupation
Date of birth.
Business information


6. Regular sources of information

Only information received from and disclosed by the PT Studio user with his/her sole consent is to be handled.


7. Regular destinations of disclosed data and whether the data is transferred to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area

The information received is used by PTStudio Oy. The information is not transferred outside the EU.


8. The principles how the data file/register is secured

A. Manual register (place of storage and the methods of protection)
Data will be kept protected in accordance to normal business practices.

B. Data register/ADP register
Data will be protected in accordance to industry normal security standards.


9. Right of access

Upon request to the contact person mentioned above, every data subject has the right of access, after having supplied sufficient search criteria, to the data on him/her in a personal data file, or to a notice that the file contains no such data in accordance with the Personal Data Act of Finland (523/1999).


10. Rectification
Upon the request to the contact person mentioned above, every data subject has the right to request to erase or supplement personal data contained in its personal data file and erroneous, unnecessary, incomplete or obsolete as regards the purpose of the processing in accordance with the Personal Data Act of Finland (523/1999)

Edited 5.6.2012